Bulldogs Live Online
powered by Taylor Electric Co-op




2019 Broadcast Schedule

DATE                        OPPONENT                             SITE                           TIME

2/26                            Clyde                                      Clyde                          5:00

3/5                             * Aledo                                     Aledo                          6:30

3/26                           * Wichita Falls Rider                Wichita Falls               6:30

3/29                           * Cooper                                   Wylie                          4:00

4/19                           * Cooper                                   Cooper                       12:00

4/26                          Canyon Randall (Bi-Dist)          Lubb Cooper               6:00

4/27                          Canyon Randall (Bi-Dst)           Lubb Cooper              12:00 

5/2                            EP Eastwood (Area)                 Pecos                         3:00

5/2                            EP Eastwood (Area)                 Pecos                         5:15 

5/10                          Lubb Coronado (Reg Q-Fin)    Hermleigh                   6:00

5/11                          Lubb Coronado (Reg Q-Fin)    Hermleigh                   12:00 (Game 3 30 min after if needed)

5/16                          The Colony (Reg Sem-Fin)      Graford                       6:00

5/17                          The Colony (Reg Semi-Fin)     Graford                       12:00 (Game 3 at 3:45 if needed)


*denotes district 4-5A game

 

2019 Softball State Championships 2019 Softball 5A Regions 1 & 3


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Builder